?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Spike - Layout
Lines of Crimson Regret
BloodyTearsOfLife's Ramblings...and the occasional smart remark
Supernatural Screencaps and Picspam... 
3rd-May-2007 02:53 pm
Spike - Layout
I uploaded these for copykween and I figured I'd might as well put them out there for anyone else that wants them. (Again, big thanks to CK for buying the season DVD for me.)

Supernatural Screencaps - Season 1

The screencaps are mostly Dean centric, but there's some Sam and John.

And a mini-picspam/sample teaser...



1.
Driver picks the music, shotgun shuts his cakehole.

2.
My boots.

3.
I have no words...

4.
Sleepy!Dean is just guh!

5.
WAY better than Paris Hilton.

6.
The eyebrow...

7.
Pout.

8.
Tongue.

9.
Yes Dean, of course you should try and taste the yucky herbs...

10.
Do I even need to explain why this one is here?

11.
All I can say is wow....

12.

13.

14.
Dean loves his food.

15.
*giggles*

16.
As much as he complains about the costumes, he sure does look good in them.

17.
Sam so did...

18.
It's okay Dean, I'll buy you a box of Lucky Charms.

19.
Nope, I have no idea why this one is here at all....

20.

21.
So pretty.

22.
Dean is hot when he's pissed off.

23.
I think he wears the outfit well. =)

24.
Wave bye Dean.

25.
And now Dean is sad because it's the end.


Disk 1

Disk 2

Disk 3

Disk 4

Disk 5

Disk 6 - Includes gag reel caps -

I have the basic account so these downloads are good for 7 days or 100 downloads, so comment if you download.

*Please credit me if you take the caps and use them. Thanks!
Comments 
3rd-May-2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
Hee!

3 - Too cute!

5 - Hell yes...Paris can't even come CLOSE to comparing to that hunk-a hunk-a burnin' luv.

7,8,9 - God I love his mouth!

10 - Yes, please explain why that pic's in there. *snort*

15 - Car!PrOn


22 - yes, yes he is

23 - LICKS!


5th-May-2007 01:18 am (UTC)
3 - He just has this oral fixation.

5 - I know. I just love how random he is sometimes.

7,8,9 - His mouth = perfection.

10 - hehe! I was waiting to see if anyone would mention 19.

15 - That is so getting icon'd.

22 - I had to rewind that scene at least twice to take caps. I kept getting distracted.

23 - You know, I really wonder what made them do that. I mean, there were never sleeveless in the ep, so you just know they planned it.
3rd-May-2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
I snagged all the zips-and will credit when using-thanks so much ;-P
5th-May-2007 01:18 am (UTC)
You are soo welcome. I can't wait to see your next picspam. =)
5th-May-2007 07:00 am (UTC)
If I ever get started-it will be tomorrow-as a b-day present ;-P *Goes to code* LOL ;-P
4th-May-2007 02:39 pm (UTC)
Number 10. Oh my God.

First thing I do when I see that one is to drool over ---I mean, stare at his biceps.

Then I get irritated because those damn sheets and blanket are pulled up so high over his chest.

Thank you! I really liked this!
5th-May-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
I know. I kept wishing for the blanket to fall just a little bit lower.

So glad you liked it, but I mean, what's not to like? It's Dean!
6th-May-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
Both Jensen and Jared are so damn modest. I'd like to see them with their shirts off once in a while.

*Grumbles* Selfish bastards!
4th-May-2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
Lovely pics and I loved the commentary :P
Also snagging all the zips! Thank you so much!
5th-May-2007 01:21 am (UTC)
Hehe! I'm surprised I got words out at all. Dean is very distracting.

You're welcome!
4th-May-2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hey, cheers for the spam. delicious! :D
5th-May-2007 01:21 am (UTC)
Thanks!
3rd-Jun-2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
Okay, I think I really need to start watching that show...

Way cute those pics :)
3rd-Jun-2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
YES! Yes you should. It's very funny and good. Definitely worth wathing.
3rd-Jun-2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
Well, I already have the episodes 2 to 5 downloaded, but the first one is taking so long *pout* So I'm basically just waiting for that one...
3rd-Jun-2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Well, tell it to hurry up! *g*

I was a very lucky girl. copykween bought me the entire frist season DVD set for my b-day. =)
3rd-Jun-2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Lucky girl indeed! It's only at 23% right about now. I would start with the second episode, but I don't want to spoil it (and risk that I don't understand a thing that's going on...) *sigh*
3rd-Jun-2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
No, no! You must wait and watch the first episode. No cheating.
3rd-Jun-2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
okay, I will, if you say so... :D
This page was loaded Jul 17th 2019, 6:18 am GMT.